{supertable table } {highlight rows} {active 1} {headcols 1 15} {headrows 1} {borders on}
Class Number | Class Name | Award Name | Entrant Name | Town |
Class 1 | Practical Gadget | |||
First Prize | Mr. John G HEYES | WELSHAMPTON | ||
Second Prize | Mike STOANE | EDINBURGH | ||
Third Prize | Mrs. Zena HEYES | WELSHAMPTON | ||
Very Highly Commended | Graham HEYES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 2 | Shop Window Display | |||
First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Second Prize | OSWESTRY BKA | LLANSANTFFRAID | ||
Class 3 | Observation Hive | |||
First Prize | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD | ||
Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Third Prize | NORTH SHROPSHIRE BKA | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 4 | Glass-mounted Display | |||
First Prize | NORTH SHROPSHIRE BKA | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 6 | Commercial Honey | |||
First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Third Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Class 7 | Light Honey | |||
First Prize | Mr Robert LEE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 8 | Medium Honey | |||
First Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS | WHITCHURCH | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Third Prize | Mr Robert LEE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 9 | Dark Honey | |||
First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 10 | Heather Honey | |||
First Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 12 | Soft Set Honey | |||
First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Second Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr Robert LEE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 13 | Chunk Honey | |||
First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 15 | Two Sections | |||
First Prize | NORTH SHROPSHIRE BKA | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 16 | Cut Comb | |||
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 17 | Comb of liquid honey | |||
Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Class 18 | Twelve blocks of beeswax | |||
First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 19 | Specimen Flower | |||
First Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 20 | Cake of beeswax | |||
First Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS | WHITCHURCH | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 21 | Three beeswax candles | |||
First Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Second Prize | Jennifer BRADFORD | OSWESTRY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 22 | Decorative Exhibit | |||
First Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 23 | Composite Class | |||
First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Second Prize | Mr Robert LEE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 24 | Three alternative containers of honey | |||
First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Class 25 | Black jar class | |||
First Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS | WHITCHURCH | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Third Prize | Jennifer BRADFORD | OSWESTRY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Class 26 | Dry Mead | |||
First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Second Prize | Mr David GUNN | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Mrs. Muriel WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 27 | Sweet Mead | |||
First Prize | Mrs. Muriel WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr David GUNN | TELFORD | ||
Class 28 | Honey Wine | |||
First Prize | Mrs S M WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 29 | Dry Table wine (white or golden) | |||
First Prize | Thomas HOLT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mr David GUNN | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Mr. Robert JONES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mr Ivor WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mr B C A LEAR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 30 | Dry Table wine (red) | |||
First Prize | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Barbara BATE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Third Prize | Mrs M C M LEAR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs. Muriel WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Janet SOUTHERTON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mr David STANWORTH | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 31 | Medium Table wine white/golden | |||
First Prize | Mr Alan J STONE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Christopher TISDALE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | David SOUTHERTON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | John FOX | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Pryce BRAYNE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 32 | Rose Table Wine (medium) | |||
First Prize | Mr Leonard SANKEY | WELLINGTON | ||
Second Prize | Miss Karen GOOD | WHITCHURCH | ||
Third Prize | Mr David STANWORTH | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | John FOX | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mrs S M WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Belinda THOMAS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 33 | Sweet Table Wine (white or golden) | |||
First Prize | Mr B C A LEAR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Judith MOTTERSHEAD | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Mr. Robert JONES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Janet SOUTHERTON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mrs Kathy HUGHES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs Jane POWIS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 34 | Sweet Dessert Wine (red) | |||
First Prize | Jeremy CARTER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mr Colin WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr David GUNN | TELFORD | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mr David STANWORTH | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mrs Linda STANWORTH | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs Kathy HUGHES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 35 | Sweet Dessert Wine white/golden | |||
First Prize | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mr David GUNN | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Mr Ivor WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mr Colin WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mrs. Muriel WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 36 | Medium Social Wine (red) | |||
First Prize | Mr Ivor WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs. Rita CARTER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Joanne HARDING | TELFORD | ||
Highly Commended | Lionel TREVATT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Pryce BRAYNE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 37 | Med Social Wine white/golden | |||
First Prize | Mr Alan J STONE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Miss Karen GOOD | WHITCHURCH | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Joyce COOKE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Christopher TISDALE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 38 | Flower Wine | |||
First Prize | Warren TAYLOR | STOKE-ON-TRENT | ||
Second Prize | Mr Andrew BUTLER | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Lionel TREVATT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Miss Karen GOOD | WHITCHURCH | ||
Commended | Mrs Daina SANKEY | WELLINGTON | ||
Class 39 | Liqueur | |||
First Prize | Miss Thelma FOSTER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Lionel TREVATT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr David STANWORTH | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Janet SOUTHERTON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Michelle CROSS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs Jane POWIS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 40 | Three Bottles of Wine | |||
First Prize | Mrs Jane POWIS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Pryce BRAYNE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr David GUNN | TELFORD | ||
Very Highly Commended | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Miss Thelma FOSTER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs. P Anne LYONS | OSWESTRY | ||
Class 41 | Kit Wine White Pinot Grigio Style | |||
First Prize | Mrs. J. DORRELL | MUCH WENLOCK | ||
Second Prize | Lionel TREVATT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Michelle CROSS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Pryce BRAYNE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 48 | Honey bee pasture | |||
First Prize | Jennifer BRADFORD | OSWESTRY | ||
Second Prize | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Ellenor DONNELLY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 50 | Photography Macro - Adult | |||
First Prize | Mark NEWMAN | SHREWSBURY | ||
First Prize | Mr Jeremy CHILDS | WHITCHURCH | ||
Second Prize | Jo CARTER | EDINBURGH | ||
Second Prize | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Emma HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Graham HEYES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 51 | Artwork -Adults | |||
First Prize | Anne YEELES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Charlotte TISDALE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Ellenor DONNELLY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Graham HEYES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Emma WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Sian TIPLADY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 52 | Honey Cake | |||
First Prize | Jessica ADAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Ann MOORE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Miss Jennifer TAYLOR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mr. J E LYONS | OSWESTRY | ||
Highly Commended | Sally HAYWARD | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 53 | Honey Fudge | |||
First Prize | Nick TIPLADY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Miss Scarlett RICHARDS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs. Karen PRITCHARD | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mr. John S GORE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Michelle CROSS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs Lisa RICHARDS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 54 | Honey shortcake biscuit | |||
First Prize | Mark NEWMAN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Sally HAYWARD | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Ellenor DONNELLY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Susan ROGERS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 55 | Two Decorative Beeswax Candles | |||
First Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Second Prize | Jennifer BRADFORD | OSWESTRY | ||
Class 56 | Photography other than Macro - Adult | |||
First Prize | Thomas HOLT | SHREWSBURY | ||
First Prize | Ann-Marie MILLS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Emma HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Clare BROMILOW | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 60 | Light Honey | |||
First Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mr Robert LEE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 61 | Other than Light Honey | |||
First Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS | WHITCHURCH | ||
Second Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mark NEWMAN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mr Robert LEE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 62 | Crystallised Honey | |||
First Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 64 | Composite Class | |||
First Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Mr Robert LEE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 68 | Two Candles | |||
First Prize | Jennifer BRADFORD | OSWESTRY | ||
Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 69 | Comb of Liquid Honey | |||
First Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Michael WILLMOT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Class 701 | Junior Artwork( up to 11years) | |||
First Prize | Tori POYSER | OSWESTRY | ||
Second Prize | Rosie CARR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Lauren Jessica TAYLOR | STOKE-ON-TRENT | ||
Very Highly Commended | Oscar CONNOR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Harry HEYES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Rohan GREEN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 711 | Junior Honey Cake (up to 11 years) | |||
First Prize | Hannah SLATER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Hannah GLENDENNING | SANDBACH | ||
Third Prize | Rosie CARR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Oscar CONNOR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Jorja BURROUGHS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 721 | Junior Honey Biscuits (to 11 years ) | |||
First Prize | Hannah SLATER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Toby GRAY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Chloe GLENDENNING | SANDBACH | ||
Very Highly Commended | Amy COSLETT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Sophie GLENDENNING | SANDBACH | ||
Commended | Cerys TIPLADY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 731 | Junior Bee Pasture (up to 11 years) | |||
First Prize | Lucy COSLETT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Cerys TIPLADY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Harry HEYES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Dylan BURGESS-DEACON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Oscar CONNOR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Tori POYSER | OSWESTRY | ||
Commended | Amy COSLETT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 651 | Wilbraham Liquid Honey | |||
First Prize | Mark NEWMAN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Michael WILLMOT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 653 | Wilbraham Plain cake of Wax | |||
First Prize | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD | ||
Class 741 | Photography - Juniors (to 11 years) | |||
First Prize | Rohan GREEN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Fred GREEN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Dylan BURGESS-DEACON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 702 | Junior Artwork (12-16 years) | |||
First Prize | Sarah MILLS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Izzabelle BURTON | OSWESTRY | ||
Third Prize | Niall SHERRARD | CLACKMANNANSHIRE | ||
Class 712 | Junior Honey Cake (12 - 16 years) | |||
First Prize | Niall SHERRARD | CLACKMANNANSHIRE | ||
Second Prize | Huw SHERRARD | CLACKMANNANSHIRE | ||
Third Prize | Sarah MILLS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Robbie RICHARDS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Jack STOANE | EDINBURGH | ||
Class 722 | Junior Honey Biscuits (12-16 years) | |||
First Prize | Jack STOANE | EDINBURGH | ||
Second Prize | Izzabelle BURTON | OSWESTRY | ||
Third Prize | Isabella DAVIES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Niall SHERRARD | CLACKMANNANSHIRE | ||
Highly Commended | Huw SHERRARD | CLACKMANNANSHIRE | ||
Commended | Sarah MILLS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 732 | Junior Bee Pasture (12 - 16 years) | |||
First Prize | Huw SHERRARD | CLACKMANNANSHIRE | ||
Second Prize | Sarah MILLS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Niall SHERRARD | CLACKMANNANSHIRE | ||
Very Highly Commended | Jack STOANE | EDINBURGH | ||
Highly Commended | Isabella DAVIES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Izzabelle BURTON | OSWESTRY | ||
Class 742 | Junior Photography (12 - 16 years) | |||
First Prize | Sarah MILLS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Second Prize | Isabella DAVIES | SHREWSBURY |
{/supertable }